Sabilmec S.r.l. respects the right to privacy of users of the website accessible at www.sabilmec.it and recognizes the importance of protecting personal data collected through the website.

From 25 May 2018, the European Privacy law marked a major change in the management of personal data and in the approach to the right to privacy.

Sabilmec S.r.l., in compliance with the requirements of EU Regulation no. 2016/679 – GDPR, has adopted its own Privacy Organizational Model which continues to place the security of personal data and respect for the right to privacy at the center of attention.

In light of these changes, Sabilmec S.r.l., in order to make the relationship with the users of its site more transparent, has decided to write our privacy policy in this document in order to provide all the information necessary to evaluate how we collect, manage and we keep the personal data collected online.

Our goal is to provide all the information necessary to make navigation within the site transparent and safe.

It is therefore important to carefully read the contents of this document and in case of non-sharing, we recommend that you do not continue browsing.

ATTENTION
The services provided by Sabilmec S.r.l. they can only be purchased by the registered user.

The user, during registration and during the purchase of services, undertakes to communicate their personal data correctly and updated.

In the event that the user purchases the services on behalf of third parties, he acts as an independent owner of the personal data of third parties.

In this case, the User assumes all legal obligations and responsibilities.

Therefore, the user undertakes to provide Sabilmec S.r.l. ample indemnity with respect to any dispute, claim, request for compensation for damage from processing that should reach Sabilmec S.r.l. by the subjects whose personal data are referred.

THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The data controller based in Via Garigliano, 5 65129 Pescara (PE) VAT number 02217780689. The person in charge of the treatment domiciled for the performance of the assignment at the headquarters in Via Cavour, 65 66020 San Giovanni Teatino (CH).

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned Sabilmec S.r.l. and are only handled by technical personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

The personal data provided by users who submit requests to send information material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning.

The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisory bodies in charge.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard.

Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site.

The so-called Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of the user’s personal identification data.

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA
Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data contained in the request forms to Sabilmec S.r.l. or otherwise indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications.

Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

PART RESERVED FOR MINORS
No person under the age of 18, without the prior consent of their parents or guardians, will be able to send information to this website, nor will they be able to make purchases or complete legal acts on this site without the aforementioned consent, unless this is not allowed by the regulations in force.

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

METHOD OF TREATMENT
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or the rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).

Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.

Anyone who has doubts regarding compliance with the privacy policy adopted by Sabilmec S.r.l., its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected can contact us by e-mail at www.sabilmec.it